Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J E WILLIAMS #863 ASSISTED BY MICU TEAM #4 SGT M B LOMEDICO #481 260193125 36.83465 -89.76003 05/09/2026 4:50AM STODDARD US 60 EASTBOUND 3 MILES WEST OF MOREHOUSE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 MERCEDES BENZ GLC TOTAL REMOVED BY D AND L WRECKER ADULT MALE 28 NO NACOGDOCHES, TEXAS TEXAS LIABILITY EASTBOUND
2 2018 DODGE GRAND CARAVAN EXTENSIVE REMOVED BY D AND L WRECKER ADULT MALE 50 YES DEXTER, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 26 SERIOUS NO HOUSTON, TEXAS OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AIR MEDICAL TO REGION ONE MEDICAL CENTER IN MEMPHIS, TENNESSEE
1 ADULT MALE 28 FATAL NO NACOGDOCHES, TEXAS DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO THE STODDARD COUNTY MORGUE BY CORONER
2 ADULT MALE 50 MINOR YES DEXTER, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MISSOURI DELTA MEDICAL CENTER IN SIKESTON, MO

Misc. Information

FATALITY CRASH - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE TWO. VEHICLE ONE THEN TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED EJECTING DRIVER ONE AND PASSENGER ONE. DRIVER ONE PRONOUNCED ON SCENE BY STODDARD COUNTY CORONER BRENT STIDHAM AT 0516 HOURS . TROOP E FATALITY #15 FOR 2026