| CPL. T. H. ELLISTON (763) | 260192794 | 0 | 0 | 05/08/2026 | 9:55PM | JEFFERSON | SOUTHBOUND MISSOURI 21 SOUTH OF OLD HIGHWAY 21 (GOLDMAN ROAD) | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2004 MERCURY MOUNTAINEER | EXTENSIVE | TOWED TO/BY HABERBERGER TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 19 | YES | FESTUS, MO | NONE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 19 | MODERATE | YES | FESTUS, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY BIG RIVER AMBULANCE |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING ON SOUTHBOUND ON MISSOURI 21. DRIVER 1 WAS TRAVELING TOO FAST FOR WEATHER AND ROADWAY CONDITIONS. VEHICLE 1 HYDROPLANED IN STANDING WATER ON THE WET PAVEMENT. DRIVER 1 OVERCORRECTED AND VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD, STUCK A SPEED LIMIT TRAFFIC SIGN, OVERTURNED, AND STRUCK A TREE. ASSISTED BY CPL. B. J. MAGNAN (357).