Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR G A KRECH #133 260192770 36.3869 -90.4775 05/08/2026 9:40PM RIPLEY US 160 TWO MILES EAST OF DONIPHAN E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MODERATE TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY JUNIORS TOWING ADULT MALE 18 YES DONIPHAN, MISSOURI UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
2 2011 FORD EDGE EXTENSIVE TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY RANDYS TOWING ADULT MALE 52 YES MAYNARD, ARKANSAS PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 48 MINOR YES MAYNARD, ARKANSAS OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER IN POPLAR BLUFF, MISSOURI

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 MADE A LEFT TURN INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2