| CPL M R ASHBY #1351 | 260192462 | 37.3030277 | -90.055222 | 05/08/2026 | 5:35PM | BOLLINGER | MO 34 TWO MILES WEST OF GLENALLEN | E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2009 PONTIAC G5 | TOTAL | TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY HULVEYS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 18 | NO | GLENALLEN, MISSOURI | NONE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | 2017 HYUNDAI SANTA FE | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | FEMALE | 60 | YES | BLOOMFIELD, MISSOURI | SHELTER | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 18 | MODERATE | NO | GLENALLEN, MISSOURI | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER IN CAPE GIRARDEAU |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 ATTEMPTED TO OVERTAKE VEHICLE 1, OVERCORRECTED AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 2 THEN RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.