Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. P. B. MARTIN (901) 260192265 0 0 05/08/2026 3:40PM FRANKLIN MO-100 AT OAK VIEW ESTATES CT C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2018 FORD E350 TOTAL TOWED BY/TO JOHNS TOWING ADULT MALE 24 YES WASHINGTON, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
1 2020 RAM PROMASTER CITY TOTAL TOWED BY/TO JOHNS TOWING ADULT MALE 54 UNKNOWN ST. LOUIS, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
3 2016 JEEP CHEROKEE TOTAL TOWED BY/TO JOHNS TOWING ADULT MALE 65 YES SULLIVAN, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 24 MODERATE YES WASHINGTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERAMEC AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON
1 ADULT MALE 54 MODERATE UNKNOWN ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERAMEC AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2. DRIVER 3 WAS UNABLE TO STOP VEHICLE 3 AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 3 STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1.