Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D. R. WILLHITE (650) 260192215 0 0 05/08/2026 3:00PM LACLEDE HISTORIC ROUTE 66 1/2 MILE SOUTH OF DOVER ROAD I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 CHEVROLET 2500 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY C&S TOWING JUVENILE MALE 17 NO LEBANON, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 20 MODERATE NO LEBANON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL LEBANON

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED INTO ONCOMING LANE TO PASS A VEHICLE, OVERCORRECTED TO AVOID ONCOMING TRAFFIC, TRAVLLED THE OFF LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.