| CPL. C. R. BLACKMON /218/ | 260191588 | 38.7761027 | -93.772833 | 05/08/2026 | 7:59AM | JOHNSON | NW 151ST RD SOUTH OF US 50 | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2004 PONTIAC GRAND PRIX | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY TIP TOP TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 82 | YES | WARRENSBURG, MO | STATEFARM | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 82 | MINOR | YES | WARRENSBURG, MO | DRIVER | TREATED ON SCENE BY JOHNSON COUNTY EMS |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS EB ON US 50. TRAFFIC SLOWED IN CONSTRUCTION ZONE. DRIVER 1 SWERVED TO AVOID A VEHICLE STOPPING, TRAVELED OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK A DITCH.