Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J.D. DEMASI /592/ 260190558 37.4084833 -93.447141 05/07/2026 12:51PM GREENE MO-BB AT N BACKWAY LANE. 5.5 MILES EAST OF WALNUT GROVE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 46 YES HALF WAY, MO STATE FARM WEST
2 2023 KAWASKAI MULE MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 57 NO NIXA, MO UNKNOWN WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 57 MINOR NO NIXA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO COX SOUTH

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 1.