Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL R W EAKINS 354 260190352 36.8471 -89.68188 05/07/2026 9:59AM NEW MADRID MO-114 AT MOREHOUSE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2007 JEEP LIBERTY TOTAL REMOVED FROM SCENE BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE ADULT MALE 44 NO NEW MADRID, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
1 2024 NISSAN SENTRA TOTAL REMOVED FROM SCENE BY SATTERFIELDS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 81 YES SIKESTON, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 83 MINOR YES SIKESTON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY NEW MADRID COUNTY EMS TO MISSOURI DELTA

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE WAS MAKING A RIGHT TURN AND STRUCK BY VEHICLE TWO IN THE REAR