Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A J LEROUX 624 260188789 36.7332077 -90.435081 05/06/2026 7:49AM BUTLER WESTWOOD BLVD 1/2 MILE SOUTH OF POPLAR BLUFF E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 FORD FUSION TOTAL REMOVED FROM SCENE BY RUSHINS TOWING ADULT MALE 61 NO POPLAR BLUFF, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 57 MINOR YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY BUTLER COUNTY EMS TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRIKING A PARKED TRAILER