Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL R.W. EAKINS #354 260188747 36.89313 -89.47755 05/06/2026 7:17AM MISSISSIPPI INTERSTATE 57 NORTHBOUND 3.4 MILE MARKER E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 GMC SIERRA TOTAL TOWED BY HEPPE'S JUVENILE MALE 16 UNKNOWN EAST PRARIE,MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
2 2023 VOLVO TRUCK MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 55 YES HORN LAKE, MISSISSIPPI SPINNAKER NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 14 MINOR NO EAST PRARIE,MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY EMS TO ST FRANCIS HOSPITAL IN CAPE GIRARDEAU

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL WHILE CHANGING LANES AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED IN THE MEDIAN