| TPR. R. A. LILLY (579) | 260188625 | 0 | 0 | 05/05/2026 | 11:03PM | JEFFERSON | NORTHBOUND I-55, AT 187.2 MILE MARKER | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2022 PORSCHE MACAN | TOTAL | TOWED TO/ BY MINER'S TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 19 | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | ALL STATE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 19 | MINOR | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH |
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 BEGAN TO HYDROPLANE AND TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE CONCRETE MEDIAN BARRIER. POST IMPACT, VEHICLE 1 ROTATED AND THE REAR LEFT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE CONCRETE MEDIAN BARRIER.