| MSGT J D PICCININO (590) | 260188091 | 0 | 0 | 05/05/2026 | 1:30PM | WRIGHT | HIGHWAY 5 ONE MILE NORTH OF GROVESPRING | G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2026 MACK GRANITE | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO YATE'S (OWNER'S REQUEST) | ADULT | MALE | 73 | NO | HARTVILLE, MO | TRAVELLER'S | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 73 | SERIOUS | NO | HARTVILLE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO |
Misc. Information
ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY T L SULLIVAN (380)