| TPR N S SMITH #953 | 260187471 | 36.07557 | -89.81243 | 05/04/2026 | 8:20PM | PEMISCOT | INTERSTATE 55 AT 6.6 MILE MARKER | E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2014 TOYOTA HIGHLANDER | TOTAL | TOWED BY SULLIVANS | ADULT | MALE | 44 | YES | ST LOUIS, MO | USAA | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 44 | SERIOUS | YES | ST LOUIS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO PEMSICOT MEMORIAL IN HAYTI, MO |
Misc. Information
**STATE PROPERTY DAMAGE** CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE GUARDRAIL AND THEN STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT AND OVERTURNED. DAMAGE TO THE GUARD RAIL.