| MSGT B C ROWDEN (1431) AND MSGT P W MEYERS (1183) | 260186986 | 37.8012722 | -92.226375 | 05/04/2026 | 2:20PM | PULASKI | SPRUCE ROAD ONE MILE WEST OF HWY H | I |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2008 CHEVROLET TRAILBLAZER | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 88 | NO | WAYNESVILLE, MO | AARP | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 35 | FATAL | YES | WARRENSBURG, MO | PEDESTRIAN | TRANSPORTED BY PULASKI COUNTY CORONER TO WAYNESVILLE MEMORIAL CHAPEL |
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER ONE FAILED TO NOTICE A CONSTRUCTION WORKER CONDUCTING TRAFFIC CONTROL. VEHICLE ONE STRUCK THE CONSTRUCTION WORKER. PEDESTRIAN ONE WAS PRONOUNCED DECEASED ON SCENE BY PULASKI COUNTY CORONER ROGER GRAVES AT 1457 HOURS. ASSISTED BY TPR A C PHILIPPS (420), WAYNESVILLE POLICE DEPARTMENT, PULASKI COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE, PULASKI COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT, AND THE WAYNESVILLE FIRE DEPARTMENT. THIS IS TROOP I'S 1ST FATALITY FOR THE MONTH OF MAY AND 9TH FOR 2026