Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TROOPER T. A. STAMOS (684) 260186337 0 0 05/04/2026 6:20AM JEFFERSON NORTHBOUND MO-21 AT BIG RIVER HEIGHTS ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 BUICK ENCORE GX TOTAL TOWED BY SHANKS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 20 YES POTOSI / MISSOURI PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 20 MODERATE YES POTOSI / MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY VALLE AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL JEFFERSON

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE STARTED SKIDDING AND TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD. THE UNDERCARRIAGE OF VEHICLE ONE STRUCK THE DITCH THEN RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY.