| TPR W. L. VANMATRE (705) | 260186147 | 36.817535 | -89.96534 | 05/03/2026 | 8:15PM | STODDARD | COUNTY ROAD 413 5 MILES NORTH OF DEXTER | E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2012 FORD MUSTANG | TOTAL | TOWED BY D AND K TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 19 | YES | BLOOMFIELD, MISSOURI | UNKNOWN | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2014 NISSAN SENTRA | TOTAL | TOWED BY D AND K TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 28 | YES | BLOOMFIELD, MISSOURI | UNKNOWN | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 11 | MINOR | YES | BLOOMFIELD, MISSOURI | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY STODDARD |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 19 | MODERATE | YES | BLOOMFIELD, MISSOURI | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO SAINT FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER IN CAPE GIRARDEAU |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 28 | SERIOUS | YES | BLOOMFIELD, MISSOURI | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AIR MEDICAL TO REGION ONE IN MEMPHIS, TN |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED OVER THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2 HEAD ON.