Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C.M. DOUGHERTY (530) 260185582 37.0123490 -90.993186 05/03/2026 2:04PM CARTER US 60 AT BUSINESS 60 IN VAN BUREN G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2009 TOYOTA CAMRY TOTAL TOWED BY MIKE AND IKE'S TOWING (TROOPERS REQUEST) ADULT FEMALE 25 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO SHELTER SOUTHBOUND
1 2018 GMC YUKON MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 36 YES ELLSINORE, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 12 MINOR YES ELLSINORE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY ST. FRANCIS HOSPITAL IN MOUNTIAN VIEW
2 ADULT FEMALE 25 MINOR YES SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL
2 ADULT MALE 26 MINOR YES SPRINGFIELD, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 FAILED TO YIELD AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE #2. VEHICLE #2 THEN TRAVELED ON AND STRUCK A STOP SIGN AND GUARDRAIL BEFORE COMING TO REST.