Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. P. L. MASON #882 260184972 37.69941 -94.36453 05/03/2026 1:00AM VERNON ROUTE N, 4 MILES WEST OF SHELDON, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 MAZDA CX5 TOTAL GARWOOD'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 30 YES ALEXANDER, AR PROGRESS EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 30 MINOR YES ALEXANDER, AR DRIVER NEVADA REGIONAL HOSPITAL, NEVADA, MO

Misc. Information

VEH 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.