| CPL R J HASTING /586/ | 260184628 | 38.4314 | -94.3422 | 05/02/2026 | 7:50PM | BATES | NB I-49 ON RAMP FROM MO-AA | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2000 HARLEY DAVIDSON | TOTAL | TOWED BY PRIVATE PARTY | ADULT | MALE | 40 | YES | PLEASANT HILL, MO | UNKNOWN | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 40 | SERIOUS | YES | PLEASANT HILL, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO CASS MEDICAL REGIONAL CENTER BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A POTHOLE AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY TPR M T TUCKER /302/AND BATES COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.