| CPL. J.L DEDMON (229) | 260183793 | 0 | 0 | 05/02/2026 | 10:05AM | TEXAS | US 63 -- ONE MILE NORTH OF HOUSTON | G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2023 HYUNDAI ELANTRA | TOTAL | TOWED BY JAY'S AUTOMOTIVE (TROOPER REQUEST) | ADULT | MALE | 19 | NO | LICKING, MO | USAA | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2015 TOYOTA TACOMA | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 77 | YES | BUCYRUS, MO | PROGRESSIVE | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 19 | MINOR | NO | LICKING, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL IN HOUSTON |
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 TURNED LEFT INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE #2. ASSISTED BYMSGT. R.D. VAUGHN (668)