| CPL. R.J. STEELE (1447) | 260183696 | 0 | 0 | 05/02/2026 | 9:13AM | STE. GENEVIEVE | ROUTE D AT ROUTE O | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1995 DODGE D250 | MODERATE | TAKEN BY/TO BUCKLEYS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 25 | NO | FARRMINGTON, MO | PROGRESSIVE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2023 DODGE CHARGER | TOTAL | BUCKLEYS TOWING TO TROOP C HEADQUARTERS | ADULT | MALE | 27 | NO | WELDON SPRING, MO | SELF | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 27 | MODERATE | NO | WELDON SPRING, MO | DRIVER | ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE TO PARKLAND HEALTH CENTER-FARMINGTON |
Misc. Information
INJURY PATROL VEHICLE CRASH - VEHICLE #1 WAS A FULLY MARKED PATROL CAR, ILLUMINATING EMERGENCY OVERHEAD LIGHTS, STOPPED IN THE NORTHBOUND LANE OF ROUTE D DUE TO A PREVIOUS CRASH. DRIVER #2 WAS INATTENTIVE TO THE ROADWAY AND FAILED TO STOP FOR A STOPPED EMERGENCY VEHICLE. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE #2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE #1. UPON IMPACT, VEHICLE #1 BEGAN TO SKID AND TRAVELED OFF THE EAST SIDE OF ROUTE D, WHERE ITS FRONT BUMPER STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT. P23511 MILEAGE 51681 1316HP. EXTENSIVE DAMAGE TO REAR, LEFT REAR QUARTER PANEL AND BACK GLASS.