Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL C E LEACH #329 260183578 36.5936666 -90.749777 05/02/2026 7:30AM RIPLEY MO 142 4 MILES EAST OF DONIPHAN E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 TOYOTA TUNDRA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY RANDY'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 18 YES DONIPHAN, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 MINOR YES DONIPHAN, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT