| TPR. N. DOWNS (208) ASSIST BY MAJOR CRASH INVESTIGATIVE UNIT MSGT. J. COX (654) | 260183352 | 38.5334 | -90.5513 | 05/02/2026 | 12:02AM | LINCOLN | NORTHBOUND US-61, NORTH OF DIETRICH | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2020 TOYOTA TUNDRA | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 36 | YES | TROY, MO | STATE FARM | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | E-BIKE | MODERATE | TOWED TO/BY PRIORITY ONE TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 40 | NO | MOSCOW MILLS, MO | N/A | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 40 | FATAL | NO | MOSCOW MILLS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY / TO KEMPER KEIM FUNERAL HOME |
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH REPORT - DRIVER 1 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND ON US-61 IN LANE 2. DRIVER 2 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND IN LANE 2, AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK DRIVER 2. DRIVER 2 WAS PRONOUNCED ON SCENE BY DR. PATEL FROM SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL - LAKE ST. LOUIS AT 0015 HOURS ON 05/02/2026. ASSISTED BY CPL. T. ZIEGLER (1440), TPR. M. OGBORN (461), AND LINCOLN COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.