Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT M.S. MIZER (186) 260182710 0 0 05/01/2026 4:18PM LACLEDE HIGHWAY 5, 3 MILES SOUTH OF LEBANON I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 1987 PETERBILT TRACTOR-TRAILER MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 32 YES MOUNTAIN GROVE, MO SHELTER SOUTHBOUND
1 2020 CADILLAC ESCALADE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY C&S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 68 YES LEBANON, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 68 MODERATE YES LEBANON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN LEBANON.

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS SLOWING TO MAKE A LEFT TURN INTO A PRIVATE DRIVE. DRIVER 2 DID NOT SEE VEHICLE 1 SLOWING AND SWERVED INTO THE OPPOSING LANE IN AN ATTEMPT TO AVOID VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY CPL P.J. VROEGOP (677).