| TPR. E. SIKES (919) | 260182223 | 0 | 0 | 05/01/2026 | 11:54AM | ST. LOUIS | SOUTHBOUND INTERSTATE 170, NORTH OF MO-115 | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2019 HONDA ACCORD | EXTENSIVE | TOWED TO/BY A2B TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 23 | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | NONE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 3 | 2015 CHEVROLET TRAVERSE | EXTENSIVE | TOWED TO/BY A2B TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 48 | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | AMERICAN FAMILY | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2019 DODGE RAM 1500 | MINOR | REMOVED BY PRIAVTE TOW | ADULT | MALE | 51 | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | STATE FARM | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 23 | MINOR | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO SSM HEALTH DEPAUL HOSPITAL - ST. LOUIS BY BERKELEY FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT. |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 SUFFERED AN EQUIPMENT FAILURE TO THE TOWED UNIT CAUSING THE TRAILER TIRE TO ENTER INTO THE SOUTHBOUND LANES STRIKING VEHICLES 2 AND 3. FOLLOWING THE IMPACTS, VEHICLE 1 CAME TO A CONTROLLED STOP ON THE RIGHT SHOULDER AND VEHICLES 2 AND 3 CAME TO REST IN LANE 1, FACING SOUTH.