Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B.C. LANGENBERG (833) 260182096 0 0 05/01/2026 10:00AM FRANKLIN INTERSTATE 44 AT 249 MARKER C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 FREIGHLINER M2 NONE TAKEN BY/TO JOHN'S TOWING ADULT MALE 27 NO MATTHEW, NC ATLANTIC CASUALTY EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 27 MODERATE NO MATTHEW, NC DRIVER UNION AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE #1 TRAVELLED OFF THE SOUTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY SGT. E,R, KESSLER (890)