| CPL, R, STEEKE (1447) | 260178351 | 0 | 0 | 04/28/2026 | 4:18PM | WASHINGTON | MO-21 AT ROUTE CC | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1999 TOYOTA COROLLA | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 21 | YES | CADET, MO | STATE FARM | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2003 CHEVROLET MALIBU | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 24 | YES | POTOSI, MO | PROGRESSIVE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 24 | MINOR | YES | POTOSI, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY PERSONAL CONVEYANCE TO WASHINGTON COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER 2 WAS NOT ATTENTIVE TO TRAFFIC, FAILED TO STOP IN TIME AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1.