Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J.H. MCGOWIN #171 260177213 38.02671 -93.70065 04/27/2026 6:32PM ST. CLAIR MO 82 AT ROUTE WW .1 MILE SOUTH OF OSCEOLA D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 FORD RANGER TOTAL TOWED BY BRAY'S TOWING OF OSCEOLA JUVENILE MALE 16 YES OSCEOLA, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
2 2025 RAM 3500 MINOR TOWED BY CIVILIAN ADULT MALE 24 YES COLLINS, MO NATIONWIDE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 MINOR YES OSCEOLA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO CMH (BOLIVAR) BY ELLETT MEMORIAL AMBULANCE
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 MINOR YES OSCEOLA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO GOLDEN VALLEY (CLINTON) BY CMH AMBULANCE
2 ADULT MALE 24 MINOR YES COLLINS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO CMH (BOLIVAR) BY CMH AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO CROSS THE ROADWAY AND VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE SIDE OF VEHICLE 1.