| TPR A. C. WHITE(904) | 260176681 | 0 | 0 | 04/27/2026 | 1:14PM | DOUGLAS | MO-95 THREE MILES NORTH OF VANZANT | G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2001 FORD F150 | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY ED'S TOWING(DOUGLAS COUNTY SHERIFF REQUEST) | ADULT | MALE | 34 | NO | COLUMBUS, OHIO | NONE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 34 | MODERATE | NO | COLUMBUS, OHIO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO |
Misc. Information
ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE TRAVELED OFF OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD, OVERCORRECTED AND TRAVELED OFF OF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD. THE VEHICLE THEN RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY TRAVELING OFF OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD, STRUCK THE DITCH, A FENCE, A TREE AND THEN OVERTURNED. ASSISTING OFFICER WAS MSGT C. A. HOGUE(189).