Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL T S BEESON #275 260176606 37.02564 -89.61035 04/27/2026 12:26PM SCOTT COUNTY ROAD 429 ONE MILE SOUTH OF MORLEY E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 BUICK LA SABRE TOTAL TOWED BY D&K ADULT MALE 18 NO DOWELL, IL UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 SERIOUS NO DOWELL, IL DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE ST. FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER IN CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO
1 ADULT FEMALE 24 SERIOUS NO DOWELL, IL OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST. FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER IN CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO
1 ADULT MALE 27 SERIOUS NO DOWELL, IL OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST. FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER IN CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE