Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT R D OWENS #813 ASSISTED BY TPR W L VANMATRE #705 260175816 36.653828 -89.969203 04/26/2026 6:38PM STODDARD MO 25 1 MILE SOUTH OF BERNIE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 FORD EDGE EXTENSIVE TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY WALKERS TOWING ADULT MALE 35 NO BERNIE, MISSOURI PROGRESSIVE CASUALTY NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 35 SERIOUS NO BERNIE, MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR MEDICAL TO REGIONAL ONE HEALTH MEDICAL CENTER IN MEMPHIS TENNESSEE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A RESIDENCE