Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT T E ERPENBACH 532 AND SGT J A WILSON 710 260175125 37.5594444 -90.349722 04/26/2026 10:10AM MADISON PRIVATE ROAD 10 MILES WEST OF FREDERICKTOWN E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 POLARIS RZR170 EFI MODERATE REMOVED BY OWNER JUVENILE FEMALE 7 YES BARNHART, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 7 FATAL YES BARNHART, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MADISON MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

FATALITY CRASH - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD, DOWN AN EMBANKMENT, AND INTO A PRIVATE LAKE. DRIVER ONE PRONOUNCED AT MADISON MEDICAL CENTER AT 1128 HOURS BY DR. ERNEST KLEIER TROOP E FATALITY NUMBER 13 FOR 2026