Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. K. M. HOOVER/369 260174150 38.59108 -93.796421 04/25/2026 4:40PM JOHNSON SW 200 BLK OF MO-2 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1991 MERCURY CARI EXTENSIVE TOWED BY TIP TOP ADULT MALE 68 YES PLEASANT HILL, MO AMERICAN FAMILY EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 68 MODERATE YES PLEASANT HILL, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY JCAD TO WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED AND STRUCK A TREE. ASSISTED BY JOHNSON COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE