| TPR J V DILLON /215/ | 260172605 | 39.35071 | -94.14529 | 04/24/2026 | 5:48PM | RAY | MO- M 1 MILE NORTH OF MO-10 | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1994 SUZUKI | TOTAL | TOWED BY R&L SHOEMAKER TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 20 | YES | EXCELSIOR SPRINGS, MO | NONE | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2014 CHEVROLET | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | FEMALE | 66 | YES | RAYVILLE, MO | STATE FARM INSURANCE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 20 | SERIOUS | YES | EXCELSIOR SPRINGS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2 AS VEHICLE 2 WAS ENTERING THE ROADWAY FROM A RESIDENCE. ASSISTED BY RAY COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.