Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. T. B. HEINTZ (305) 260171830 0 0 04/24/2026 10:05AM GENTRY SOUTHBOUND US 169 IN STANBERRY H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 1998 FORD ECONOLINE VAN MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 21 UNKNOWN GRANT CITY, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
1 1995 INTERNATIONAL 4900 DUMP TRUCK MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 35 YES STANBERRY, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
2 2018 CHEVROLET MALIBU TOTAL TOWED BY RAYMOND SMITH'S ADULT FEMALE 76 YES ALBANY, MO SHELTER SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 76 MODERATE YES ALBANY, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY GRAND RIVER AMBULANCE TO MOSAIC MEDICAL CENTER ALBANY

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH2 AND VEH3 WERE STOPPED IN TRAFFIC SOUTHBOUND US 169 IN STANBERRY. VEH1 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON US 169 AND TRAVELLED OVER A HILL CREST. THE FRONT OF VEH1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEH2 AND SECONDARY IMPACT OCCURRED AS THE FRONT OF VEH2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEH3. ALL VEHICLES CAME TO REST UPRIGHT NEAR THE AREA OF IMPACT IN THE SOUTHBOUND LANES. ASSISTED BY CPL. D. M. WILBURN (1467) AND GENTRY CO SO.