Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. G.H. HENDRIX #612 260171468 36.6527222 -94.575111 04/24/2026 4:40AM MCDONALD MO-76 SEVEN MILES WEST OF ANDERSON D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 FORD EDGE TOTAL TOWED BY RAY'S TOWING OF LANAGAN ADULT MALE 50 YES CARTHAGE, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 50 MINOR YES CARTHAGE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO FREEMAN WEST HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE.