Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL D J JOHNSON 439 260171405 0 0 04/23/2026 11:00PM OZARK COUNTY ROAD 503 SOUTH OF GAINESVILLE 2 MILES G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY RON'S RECOVERY (COUNTY REQUEST) ADULT FEMALE 30 UNKNOWN GAINESVILLE, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 5 MINOR NO GAINESVILLE, MO OCCUPANT BY AIR AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH, SPRINGFIELD
1 ADULT FEMALE 30 MODERATE UNKNOWN GAINESVILLE, MO DRIVER BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH, SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE LOST CONTROL, TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A FENCE, OVERTURNED EJECTING THE PASSENGER AND CAME TO REST ON ITS TOP. ASSISTED B Y CPL S J CREWSE 424 AND TPR J LOCK 797