| TPR. N.M. NEWLAND (926) | 260171341 | 40.44454 | -95.06063 | 04/23/2026 | 9:40PM | NODAWAY | 511 ROSEBERRY ST - CITY LIMITS OF BURLINGTON JUNCTION | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2011 CHEVROLET IMPALA | MODERATE | SECURED ROADSIDE AT SCENE | ADULT | FEMALE | 39 | YES | CLEARMONT, MO | STATE FARM INSURANCE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 39 | MINOR | YES | CLEARMONT, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY NODAWAY COUNTY EMS TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE MARYVILLE |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 WAS WESTBOUND ON ROSEBERRY ST AND FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A TURN. VEH 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A DITCH. VEH 1 CAME TO REST IN THE DITCH ON ITS WHEELS FACING NORTH. ASSISTED BY CPL. B.E. MAUDLIN (597) AND NODAWAY COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.