Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J V DILLON /215/ 260171183 39.27998 -93.86897 04/23/2026 7:20PM RAY MO-10 1 MILE WEST OF MO-A A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 DODGE CHALLENGER MODERATE TOWED BY CARMICHAELS TOWING JUVENILE FEMALE 17 YES RICHMOND, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 MODERATE YES HARDIN, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO RAY COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED AND CAME TO REST IN A FIELD. ASSISTED BY HARDIN FIRE AND RAY COUNTY EMS.