Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. M. HEDLUND (255) 260171179 0 0 04/23/2026 7:18PM WARREN WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 EAST OF 193.6 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 INTERNATIONAL LT625 MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 24 YES NEW ORLEANS, LA SELF INSURED WESTBOUND
2 2023 INTERNATIONAL LT62F EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO SKYLINE TOWING ADULT MALE 37 YES CORDOVA, TN OLD REPUBLIC INSURANCE CO WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 37 MINOR YES CORDOVA, TN DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY WARREN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH-LAKE ST LOUIS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 2 ATTEMPTED TO OVERTAKE VEHICLE 1. THE FRONT RIGHT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR LEFT OF VEHICLE 1.