Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. A. STAMOS (684) 260171079 0 0 04/23/2026 7:35PM JEFFERSON MO-BB, SOUTH OF OAKCREST DR C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 KAWASAKI MOTORCYCLE MINOR TOWED TO/ BY BOYERS TOWING ADULT MALE 23 YES FESTUS, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 23 SERIOUS YES FESTUS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY BIG RIVER AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 FAILED TO MAINTAIN HIS LANE AND TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A DITCH, AND OVERTURNED. DRIVER 1 WAS EJECTED FROM VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY TPR. M. T. MCCOY (878).