Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. N. M. NEWLAND (926) 260171031 0 0 04/18/2026 5:30PM NODAWAY ICON RD SOUTH OF 200TH ST - 3 MILES NORTH OF MARYVILLE H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 CHEVROLET COBALT TOTAL TOWED BY KIZER'S ADULT MALE 24 YES MARYVILLE, MO AMERICAN FAMILY SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 24 MINOR YES MARYVILLE, MO DRIVER DRIVEN BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO MOSAIC MARYVILLE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON ICON RD. VEH1 TRAVELLED OF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A POLE. VEH1 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS OFF OF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY CPL. B. E. MAUDLIN (597).