| TPR. A. JAMES #557 | 260171006 | 37.336162 | -92.937781 | 04/23/2026 | 5:10PM | WEBSTER | I-44 IN MARSHFIELD | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2003 CHEVROLET CORVETTE | EXTENSIVE | MARSHFIELD TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 57 | NO | MARSHFIELD, MO | UNKNOWN | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 57 | SERIOUS | NO | MARSHFIELD, MO | DRIVER | COX SOUTH HOSPITAL SPRINGIFELD, MO BY AIR AMBULANCE |
Misc. Information
VEH 1 BEGAN SKIDDING ON THE ROADWAY AND TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE. VEH 1 STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT AND BECAME AIRBORNE. DRIVER 1 WAS EJECTED FROM VEH 1.