| TPR J R BOYDSTON /1272/ | 260170810 | 39.249563 | -94.508529 | 04/23/2026 | 3:33PM | CLAY | I-435 AT 49.2 MILE MARKER | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2002 SUZUKI | TOTAL | TOWED BY LIBERTY TOW | ADULT | MALE | 30 | YES | BLUE SPRINGS, MO | COUNTRY FINANCIAL INS | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2020 HONDA | TOTAL | TOWED BY EXPRESS TOW | ADULT | MALE | 40 | YES | WESTON, MO | USAA | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 30 | SERIOUS | YES | BLUE SPRINGS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY KC FIRE TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 40 | MINOR | YES | WESTON, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY KC FIRE TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEH1 OVERTOOK AND STRUCK REAR OF VEH2 AS VEH2 WAS STOPPED IN TRAFFIC DUE TO A PREVIOUS UNRELATED CRASH. VEH2 THEN OVERTURNED, COMING TO REST ON ITS TOP. ASSISTED BY CPL B A SHOWS /823/ AND TPR A M STOREY /697/