Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J.L. WHITE # 1202 260170491 37.6166611 -93.249963 04/23/2026 12:25PM POLK MO 32 / MO-H - HALFWAY D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 GMC YUKON EXTENSIVE TOWED BY A & J WRECKER ADULT MALE 18 YES BOLIVAR, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
2 2008 JEEP WRANGLER EXTENSIVE TOWED BY WADES TOWING ADULT MALE 25 YES HALFWAY, MO SELF INSURED EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 MINOR YES BOLIVAR, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO CMH BOLIVAR

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE # 1 TURNED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE #2 WHILE ATTEMPTING TO MAKE A LEFT TURN