Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR FISH #253 260170489 0 0 04/23/2026 12:29PM LEWIS MO-H 3 MILES NORTH OF LEWISTOWN B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 FREIGHTLINER TOTAL TOWED BY ROBERT'S TOWING ADULT MALE 75 NO QUINCY, IL TIM MILLERS INSURANCE NORTHBROUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 MINOR NO LEWISTOWN, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY LEWIS COUNTY EMS TO BLESSING HOSPITAL QUINCY, IL
1 ADULT MALE 75 MINOR NO QUINCY, IL DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LEWIS COUNTY EMS TO BLESSING HOSPITAL QUINCY, IL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 01 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTUNED. ASSISTED BY CPL SMITH #1460, LEWIS COUNTY SHERIFF DEPARTMENT, AND LEWIS COUNTY FIRE DEPARTMENT.