Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. B.W. EMERSON #177 260170391 36.148759 -90.145667 04/23/2026 11:25AM DUNKLIN US HIGHWAY 412 AT COUNTY ROAD 542 1 MILE NORTH OF SENATH E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 FORD EDGE TOTAL TOWED BY H&H TOWING ADULT FEMALE 23 YES ARBYRD,MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 23 MINOR YES ARBYRD,MO DRIVER TAKEN BY EMS TO ARKANSAS METHODIST IN PARAGOULD,ARKANSAS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF ROADWAY STRUCK A DITCH AND OVERTURNED