| TROOPER D.M. BOCHUCINSKI (1271) | 260170344 | 0 | 0 | 04/23/2026 | 10:55AM | PIKE | US-54 WEST OF ROUTE UU | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2019 INTERNATIONAL LT 625 | MINOR | TRAILER TOWED/BY HEARTLAND TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 35 | YES | JEFFERSON CITY, MO | GREAT WEST | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2024 NISSAN ROGUE | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO HEARTLAND TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 53 | YES | ASHLAND, MO | UNKNOWN | EASTBOUND |
| 3 | 2021 ISUZU NPR | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO HEARTLAND TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 53 | YES | EDWARDSVILLE, IL | UNKNOWN | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 14 | SERIOUS | YES | ASHLAND, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO BARNES-JEWISH-ST. LOUIS BY AIR EVAC 147 |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 53 | SERIOUS | YES | ASHLAND, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO BARNES-JEWISH-ST. LOUIS BY SURVIVAL FLIGHT 5 |
| 3 | ADULT | MALE | 53 | MODERATE | YES | EDWARDSVILLE, IL | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO SSM HEALTH-ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL -LAKE SAINT LOUIS BY PIKE COUNTY AMBULANCE |
Misc. Information
VEHICLES 1,2, AND 3 WERE TRAVELING EASTBOUND WHEN VEHICLE 1 SLOWED FOR DUCKS IN ROADWAY. VEHICLE 2 SLOWED AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE 3. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY SGT. A.L BRYAN (384)