Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T D POND (1427) 260170056 0 0 04/23/2026 8:00AM HOWELL HIGHWAY 63 SIX MILES SOUTH OF WEST PLAINS G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 TOYOTA HIGHLANDER TOTAL TOWED BY/TO J&J (OWNER'S REQUEST) ADULT FEMALE 60 YES KOSHKONONG, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 60 MODERATE YES KOSHKONONG, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE IN WEST PLAINS, MO

Misc. Information

ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, THEN OVERCORRECTED TRAVELLING OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY THEN OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY TPR D B HOWELL (730)